High School Volleyball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT  PLACE GAME TIME BUS TIME
8/29 Leland Away 5:00 2:50
9/3 Calvary Christian Away 6:00 4:15
9/7 Blue Ridge Tourn. Away 9:00 6:45
9/10 Earlville Away 5:30 3:15
9/12 Midland Home 5:30
9/17 Roanoke-Benson Away 5:30 4:15
9/19 DePue Home 5:30
9/23 El-Paso Gridley Home 5:30
9/24 Midland Away 5:30 4:15
9/26 Streator-Woodland Home 5:30
9/28 Flanagan Away 9:00 TBA
9/30 LaMoille (@ Ohio HS) Away 5:30 3:30
10/1 Henry Away 6:00 4:40
10/2 Peoria Manual Home 5:00
10/3 Peoria Christian Away 5:30 3:50
10/7 Henry Home 5:30
10/10 Putnam Co. Home 5:30
10/12 - 10/17 Tri Co. Tourn Home TBA
10/21 Peoria Heights Home 5:30
10/22 Seneca Away 5:30 3:20
10/24 Ottawa Marquette Home 5:30
10/29 Regionals Roanoke-Benson 5:30 4:30